Timber House In Lyngen Villa

Main amenities

  • 280 m²
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms

Location

    The 5-bedroom Timber House In Lyngen Villa Jægervatnet is located 1.6 miles from Jaegervatnet and invites guests to enjoy a sun terrace. This villa can host up to 10 guests, enticing them to relax in a sauna.

    The property includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bathrooms also come with a hairdryer, bath sheets, and towels for your convenience.

    Timber House In Lyngen Villa comes with a kitchen area along with an electric kettle, coffee and tea making equipment, and a fridge. Lasletta bus station is near the 3-bathroom villa, allowing guests to easily discover Jaegervatnet. For those who love sports, they can try snow skiing, hiking, and lawn tennis.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 10:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Timber House In Lyngen Villa Jaegervatnet

    The property includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bathrooms also come with a hairdryer, bath sheets, and towels for your convenience.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Timber House In Lyngen Villa Jaegervatnet Nature photo Timber House In Lyngen Villa Jaegervatnet Exterior photo Timber House In Lyngen Villa Jaegervatnet Room photo Timber House In Lyngen Villa Jaegervatnet Exterior photo Timber House In Lyngen Villa Jaegervatnet Toilets photo Timber House In Lyngen Villa Jaegervatnet People photo Timber House In Lyngen Villa Jaegervatnet Facilities photo Timber House In Lyngen Villa Jaegervatnet Other photo Timber House In Lyngen Villa Jaegervatnet Skyline photo Timber House In Lyngen Villa Jaegervatnet Amenities photo
    Villa

    Size: 280 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Timber House In Lyngen Villa Jaegervatnet

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Timber House In Lyngen Villa Jaegervatnet

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Norway

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does Timber House In Lyngen Villa have a kitchen?
      Yes, a full kitchen, along with an electric kettle, coffee and tea making equipment, and a fridge, is available at Timber House In Lyngen Villa.
    • Does this villa have spa amenities?
      Those staying at this villa can relax thanks to a spa bath and a sauna.
    • Does Timber House In Lyngen Villa offer amenities for skiing?
      Skiers will enjoy a ski storage room provided at Timber House In Lyngen Villa.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Timber House In Lyngen Villa Jaegervatnet